Home  |  About Us  |  Member Services  |  CPE  |  Committees  |  News and Events  |  Public Services  |  CPA Store  |  Search

About Us

Board of Directors
Committee Chairs
Contact Us
Map & Directions
Past Leaders Club
CPA Video
Year in Review 2014-2015
Year in Review 2015-2016


Past Leaders Club


Past Presidents/Chairs by Year

Name Year Served
Arthur M. Agulnek 2015-2016
Terri M. Hornberger 2014-2015
John N. Perkins 2013-2014
Kirby H. Jackson, Jr. 2012-2013
David Colmenero 2011-2012
Paul Willey 2010-2011
Mitch Perry2009-2010
William H. Hornberger 2008-2009
Ken Sibley2007-2008
Margie McClanahan2006-2007
Sam Cheng2005-2006
Clifford E. Wall2004-2005
Patsy C. Culver2003-2004
James A. Smith2002-2003
M. Todd Welty2001-2002
Donna J. Hugly2000-2001
Walter E. ("Skip") Muller, Jr.1999-2000
Gary S. Hoffman1998-1999
Keith Kakacek1997-1998
John G. Beall1996-1997
E. B. "Gene" Seale1995-1996
Vernon Walker1994-1995
Robert T. Warren1993-1994
Sallie A. Scanlan1992-1993
David A. Harris1991-1992
Henry A. Pearson1990-1991
John A. Eads1989-1990
Robert R. Owen1988-1989
R. Allen Dodgen1987-1988
Robert D. Clyde1986-1987
William E. Burch1985-1986
J. Ike Guest1984-1985
Claude R. Wilson1983-1984
Ernest D. MacIver1982-1983
J. Wayne Winfrey1981-1982
Robert F. Anderson1980-1981
Ronald S. Fiedelman1979-1980
Walter T. Coppinger1978-1979
Tom M. Hudgins1977-1978
John R. Jordan, Jr.1976-1977
William E. Vaught1975-1976
I. Lee Wilson1974-1975
Samuel A. Tannebaum1973-1974
Jay T. Ward1972-1973
Paul W. Hillier, Jr.1971-1972
Jack O. Spring1970-1971
Carroll L. Webb, Jr.1969-1970
William I. Murrell1968-1969
W. C. Hatfield1967-1968
Jarman Bass1966-1967
Edward P. Thompson1965-1966
Howard L. Busby1964-1965
J. Kenneth S. Arthur1963-1964
Gilbert F. Orcutt, Jr.1962-1963
Wilfred A. Bryan1961-1962
Lionel E. Gilly1960-1961
Dewey J. Berglund1959-1960
Walter D. Roten1958-1959
Adolph G. Schlossstein, Jr.1957-1958
Joseph Dranguet1956-1957
Stanley J. Scott1955-1956
Clark W. Breeding1954-1955
W. Boone Goode1953-1954
Lee W. Branch1952-1953
Osa F. Alexander1951-1952
Truxton L. Shaw1950-1951
Roy E. Burke1949-1950
Lavon E. Lovinggood1948-1949
Curtis H. Cadenhead, Jr.1946-1948
Walter D. Smith, Jr.1945-1946
Ewing D. Capers1944-1945
Waymon G. Peavy1943-1944
E. R. Boyd1942-1943
Everett P. Green1941-1942
George H. Abbott1940-1941
Fred H. Alford1939-1940
Laurence H. Fleck1936-1939

Home  |  About Us  |  Member Services  |  CPE  |  Committees  |  News and Events  |  Public Services  |  CPA Store |  Search

Dallas CPA Society - Texas Society of Certified Public Accountants
12400 Coit Road, Suite #750, Dallas Texas 75251 - Phone: 972-960-8311 - Fax: 972-960-2040